Article
Font Size: SmallerFont Size: DefaultFont Size: Larger
  • 日本語トップ

Contributions at Standardization Conferences and Meetings

  • 日本語
  • Print this page

◆Chairpersons and Rapporteurs (As of end of March, 2016)

Research Institute / Department Research Laboratory / Section Name Organization / Institution and Official Title
Photonic Network Research Institute Lightwave Devices Laboratory Tetsuya Kawanishi APT AWG Task Group FWS Chair
Network Architecture Laboratory Ved P. Kafle ITU-T SG13 Q.15 Co-rapporteur
Wireless Network Research Institute Smart Wireless Laboratory Stanislav Filin IEEE 1900.7 Chair
Pyo Chang-Woo IEEE 802.22 Vice Chair
IEEE 802.22b Chair
Dependable Wireless Laboratory Li Huan-Bang IEEE 802.15.8 Vice Chair
Marco Hernandez IEEE 802.15.8 PHY Ad-hoc Group leader
Space Communication Systems Laboratory Hiroyuki Tsuji IITU-R WP5A SWG5A Drafting Chair
Network Security Research Institute Security Architecture Laboratory Takeshi Takahashi IETF MILE working group Co-chair
Security Fundamentals Laboratory Shiho Moriai ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 27 Study Period Rapporteur
Le Trieu Phong ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 27 Study Period Rapporteur
Advanced ICT Research Institute   Iwao Hosako IEEE 802.15 TG3d Vice Chair
IEEE 802.15 IG-THz Vice Chair
Terahertz and Millimeter wave ICT Laboratory Hiroyo Ogawa APT ASTAP EG-SACS Chair
IEC TC103 WG6 Convenor
Applied Electromagnetic Research Institute Space-Time Standards Laboratory Yuko Hanado CCTF WG-Algo CC WG Chair
Cybersecurity Research Center Cyber Range Laboratory Yuki Kadobayashi ITU-T SG17 Q.4 Rapporteur
ITU-T SG17 CG-CYBEX Co-convenor
Integrated Science Data System Research Laboratory   Rorie Edmunds Research Data Alliance - Repository Audit and Certification DSA–WDS Partnership WG Co-Cair
Mustapha Mokrane Research Data Alliance - RDA/WDS Publishing Data IG Co-Chair
International Affairs Department International Relations Office Yumi Ueda ITU-R WP1A DG THz Trend Chair
Standardization Promotion Office Michiko Fukahori APT ASTAP EG-SNLP Chair
APT WTSA-16 WG3 Vice Chair
◆Editors and Secretaries (As of end of March, 2016)
Research Institute / Department Research Laboratory / Section Name Organization / Institution and Official Title
Network Research Headquarters New-Generation Network Laboratory Suyong Eum ITU-T SG13 Q.15 Editor
Photonic Network Research Institute Lightwave Devices Laboratory Toshiaki Kuri ITU-T SG15 Q.2 Editor
Network Architecture Laboratory Ved P. Kafle ITU Kaleidoscope TPC member
Wireless Network Research Institute Smart Wireless Laboratory Hoang Vinh Dien IEEE 1900.7 Technical Editor
Gabriel Villardi IEEE 802.22 WG Secretary
IEEE 802.22b TG Secretary
Verotiana Rabarijaona IEEE 802.15.10 Technical Editor
Dependable Wireless Laboratory Marco Hernandez IEEE 802.15.8 Secretary
Space Communication Systems Laboratory Kenji Suzuki CCSDS SLS-OPT Editor
Network Security Research Institute Cybersecurity Laboratory Masashi Eto ITU-T SG17 Q.6 Editor
Security Architecture Laboratory Takashi Takahashi IETF Security Directorate
Security Fundamentals Laboratory Shiho Moriai ISO/IEC JTC1/SC 27 ISO/IEC 10116 Editor
Atsushi Waseda ISO/IEC JTC1/SC 27 ISO/IEC 10116 Editor
Applied Electromagnetic Research Institute Applied Electromagnetic Research Institute Shinobu Ishigami IEC ACEC member
Soichi Watanabe ICNIRP Main Commission Member
Cybersecurity Research Center   Yuki Kadobayashi ITU-T SG17 Q.4 X.1500 Editor
ITU-T SG17 Q.4 X.cogent Editor
ITU-T SG17 Q.4 X.metric Editor
Outcome Promotion Department   Shinichiro Matsuo ISO/IEC JTC1 SC27 WG2 Editor
International Affairs Department Standardization Promotion Office Michiko Fukahori APT ASTAP Industry Workshop Coordinator
APT/ITU Conformance and Interoperability Event Coordination Committee
Shoichi Senda ITU-T SG16 F.745 Editor
ITU-T SG16 H.625 Editor
ITU-T SG16 F.CMDC Editor